tucson titans lacrosse

2019-20 SEASON SCHEDULE 

  • Practices will be held on Mondays and Thursdays starting December 2, 2019 through the last weekend in March, 2020.  Practices will be at Rillito Park (First Ave. and River)

   

  • 6:00 to 7:10 for 8U/10U

  • 6:00 to 7:30 for 12U/14U

  • Regular Season Saturday Games will begin on Saturday, February 1, 2020 and will go through the April 4-5, 2020 Cactus Cup weekend.  Games are held on Saturdays in both Tucson and the Phoenix area depending on the weekend.  The final weekend of the season (Cactus Cup) will be a multi-day play-off in Scottsdale for some or all age groups.  See last season's schedule to the right as an example.  We will have a schedule with all game dates for the whole season by mid-January.

  • All teams (8U/10U/12U/14U) will play in the one-day pre-season Oro Valley Classic Tournament on Saturday, January 11, 2020.

2018-19 PAST

RESULTS/SCHEDULE

Pre-Season

  • Lax-4-Life December 8, 2018 Pre-Season Tournament at Tempe Sports Complex

Titans 10U v. Gilbert 10U       W  15 - 2 

Titans 10U v. Glendale 10U     W  14 - 1 

Titans 12U v. Desert Elite 12U   L

Titans 12U v. Gilbert 12U         W

Titans 12U v. Glendale 12U       W

  • Oro Valley Classic January 5, 2019 Pre-Season Tournament at Naranja Park

Titans 10U v. Ahwatukee 10U    W 17-1

Titans 10U v. Chandler 10U      W 13-2

Titans 1 (10U/12U) v. Ahwatukee 12U       W 11 - 9

Titans 2 (10U/12U) v. Bandits 12U/14U     W 11 - 3

Titans 1 (10U/12U) v. Chandler 12U          L 15 - 3

Titans 2 (10U/12U) v. Mesa 12U              L 15 - 8

Titans 14U v. Chandler 14U       Tie

Titans 14U v. Mesa 14U            Tie

Titans 14U v. Ahwatukee 14U     L

Regular Season:

  • Week 1 (Jan. 26th) - Tempe, Benedict Sports Complex

    • 9:00 A.M. 10U v. Elite 10U​            W 7-4

    • 11:00 A.M. 10U v. Arrowhead 10U    W 16-2

    • 1:30 P.M. 12U v. Mesa 12U            L 9-4 

    • 3:30 P.M. 12U v. Glendale 12U        L 9-4

    • 6:30 P.M. 14U v. Glendale 14U        L 5-4

    • 8:30 P.M. 14U v. Mesa 14U            L 5-4

  • Week 2 (February 2) - Tucson Rillito

    • 9:00 A.M.​​ 10U v. Scottsdale Blue     W 18-4

    • 11:00 A.M. 10U v. Scottsdale White   W 16-5

    • 9:00 A.M. 12U v. ALC 12U             W 7-3

    • 11:00 A.M. 12U v. Scottsdale           L 11-0

    • 1:00 P.M. 14U v. ALC (B)               W 10-3

    • 3:00 P.M. 14U v. Scottsdale            L 9-4

  • Week 3 (February 9) - Tucson Rillito

    • 10:00 A.M.​ 10U v. Kyrene              W 21-1

    • 12:00 P.M. 10U v. Firebirds           W 19-1

    • 1:00 P.M 12U v. Firebirds             L 10-1

    • 3:00 P.M. 12U v. Tukee Gold          W 10-4

    • 2:00 P.M. 14U v. Firebirds            L (score)

    • 4:00 P.M. 14U v. Tukee Blue          L (score)

  • Week 4 (February 16) - Tucson Rillito

  •        9:00 A.M.​ 10U v. Gilbert              W (Score)

  •        11:00 A.M. 10U v. Mesa               W 11-9

  •        Noon 12U v. Elite B                   Tie

    •     3:00 12U v. Elite A                    L 10-2

  •        1:00 P.M. 14U v. Elite                 W (score)

  •        3:00 P.M. 14U v. Gilbert A            L (score)

  • Week 5 (February 23) - No Games Rodeo Break

  • Week 6 (March 2) - Maricopa

  •        9:00 A.M.​ 10U v. United Blue       W (score)

  •        11:00 A.M. 10U v. Tukee Blue        W (score)

  •        10:00 A.M 12U v. Tukee Blue        L 6-2

    •     Noon 12U v. Gilbert                   W 10-1

  •        1:00 P.M. 14U v. Mesa                 W 4-3

  •        3:00 P.M. 14U v. Kyrene              W (score)

  • Week 7 (March 9) - Oro Valley Naranja Park

          10:00 A.M. 10U v. Glendale           W 7-3

          Noon 10U v. Predators                W 10-5

          1:00 10U v. Bandits B                  W 14-2

          10:00 12U v. Arrowhead               W (score)

          11:00 12U v. Glendale                   L  (score)

          1:00 14U v. Arrowhead                 W (score)

          3:00 14U v. Glendale                   W (score)

  • Week 8 (March 16) - Oro Valley Naranja Park

    • 10:00 A.M. 10U v. Oro Valley         W​ 15-0

    • Noon 10U v. Bandits                   W 16-2

    • 11:00 12U v. Bandits                    W 11-4

    • 12:30 12U v. Oro Valley                W 6-3

    • 11:00 14U v. Oro Valley                W 5-4

    • 12:30 14U v. Bandits A/B              W 9-3

  • Week 9 (March 23) - No Games

  • Cactus Cup (March 30) - Tempe

 

           10U v. North Valley -- Semi Final    Win

           10U v. Mesa - Championship           Win

           12U v. Elite B                              Win

           12U v. Tukee Gold                         Win

           14U v. Chandler                           Win

           14U v. Oro Valley - 3rd place game   Loss

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle